At Studio 31 Salons we can accommodate all of your hair care needs. Whether it's a brand new look or a seasonal update, a basic trim or an elegant up-do for a wedding or special event, let our talented staff create something amazing just for you. We invite you to experience our exceptional services.


We encourage a positive, relaxing and rejuvenating salon experience. Customer service is at the heart of everything we do. All of our stylists engage in ongoing education to stay at the leading edge of technique, skill development, and industry knowledge. Our standards are high at every level. We accommodate the needs of our guests and development of staff by providing pricing options.

*All services start at the prices below and are priced ala carte. Please consult with stylist on pricing prior to service*

Stylist Options

ServiceDesignerStudio DesignerSenior DesignerMaster DesignerDirector
Women's Cut & Style2632384450
Men's Cut & Shampoo2024283236
Kid's Cut & Style18222630n/a
Shampoo & Style2530343842
Updo/Formal Style58626876n/a
Design Finish Work$1/min$1/min$1/min$1/min$1/min
Corrective / Custom Color
(consultation required)
100+120+135+150+175+
Consultations
(fee will be paid at booking & go towards final cost of service)
2020202020
Retouch4550556065
All Over Color6570758086
Partial Highlight6066748290
Full Highlight8090100110120
Statement Foils
(per foil, up to 10)
45678
Shine Glaze2024283440
Express Retouch2024283440
Men's Color2530354045
Perm788694104120
Toner2020202020
Extra Color1212121212


Hair Extensions

We offer both Tape-in and Hand-Tied Extensions.  Prices will vary and a consultation scheduled prior to service is required for exact pricing and to determine how much time is needed to achieve your desired look.  A 50% deposit of the total quoted service is required to move forward with booking the Installation. 

*All Cancellations with less than 48 hours notice and No-Shows will be required to pay 50% of total service before re-booking.


Smoothing

Brazilian Blow Out Smoothing System - Smooth and De-Frizz hair for up to 12 weeks. Includes a take-home maintenance product.250
Brazilian Blow Out Express - An express version that lasts 4-6 weeks.125


Add-Ons & In Betweens

Circle Chronicles Conditioning - Choose from Hydration, Shine, Purity, Reconstruction *Includes a take-home treatment25
Purifying Treatment - Remove build-up from product, swimming, or hard water & manage scalp problems30
Nourishing Treatment - 2 types of protein add strength to weak hair30
The Ultimate Scalp Experience - Detoxify and Exfoliate. Restore and Soothe. Relaxing all the way40
Blonde Rescue - Remove dulling build-up, re-glaze & deep condition *great for in-between blonding
appointments
60
Instant Volume Replumping Treatment - Hyaluronic Acid infused for enhanced volume that lasts up to 12 shampoos30
Seal Those Split Ends - Split End Treatment Repairs & seals frayed ends for up to 4 weeks50
Add a Split End Treatment onto a Haircut & Style - Repairs & seals frayed ends for up to 4 weeks35
Bond Builder - Add to your color service to protect, nourish and re-build bonds as you process.22
The Ultimate Hair Rebuilding Treatment - For extremely compromised hair. Rebuilds Bonds within the hair adding integrity & shine.
Follow with a Nourishing Treatment for ultimate manageability & hydration.
50


Make-Up & More

Full Face Application50
Eyes Only Application30
Brow Henna40
Lip/Chin Wax14
Lash Tint30
Brow Tint25
Brow Wax18
Full Face Wax44