At Studio 31 Salons we can accommodate all of your hair care needs. Whether it's a brand new look or a seasonal update, a basic trim or an elegant up-do for a wedding or special event, let our talented staff create something amazing just for you. We invite you to experience our exceptional services.


We provide stylists at every level to best suit the needs of our clients. Our pricing structure is dependent upon our stylist’s experience and demand level. *All services start at the prices below and are priced ala carte. Please consult with stylist on pricing prior to service*

Stylist Options

ServiceNew Talent SylistStylistDesigner StylistMaster Stylist
Women's Cut and Style26323844
Men's Cut18222632
Kid's Cut14162024
Kid's Cut and Style18222630
Shampoo & Everyday Style25293236
Shampoo & Special Event Style36405060
Updo56626876
Thermal/Braid Upcharge10101010
Fashion Tone Extension25252525

Blow Out Packages

5 Shampoo & Everyday Styles150
10 Shampoo & Everyday Styles225

Corrective or Custom Color & Hot Heads Hair Extensions

These are specialized and custom color services including Balayage, Flamboyage, Foilayage and Ombre Techniques. Prices will vary and a complimentary consultation scheduled prior to service is recommended for exact pricing and to determine how much time is needed to achieve your desired look.  A $50 deposit is required to book these services and will go towards final cost. Cancellations with less than 24 hrs notice and No-Shows forfeit deposit. Extension Installation starts at $150 plus the cost of hair.

Color

ServiceNew Talent StylistStylistDesigner StylistMaster Stylist
Retouch45505560
All Over Color65707580
Underneath Color15202530
Partial Highlight58667482
Full Highlight808694104
Statement Foils(per foil - up to 10)4567
Shine Glaze18222834
Express Retouch18222834
Men's Color20263340
Perm788694104
Toner/ Extra Color12121212

Smoothing

Brazilian Blow Out Smoothing System - Smooth and De-Frizz hair for up to 12 weeks. Includes a take-home maintenance product.250
Brazilian Blow Out Express - An express version that lasts 4-6 weeks.125

Make-Up & More

Full Face Application50
Eyes Only Application30
Brow Henna40
Lip/Chin Wax14
Lash Tint30
Brow Tint25
Brow Wax18
Full Face Wax44
Studio Facial - Cleanse, Mask, Moisturize, All for your skin type!20

Add-Ons & In Betweens

Circle Chronicles Conditioning - Choose from Hydration, Shine, Purity, Reconstruction *Includes a take-home treatment25
Purifying Treatment - Remove build-up from product, swimming, or hard water & manage scalp problems30
Nourishing Treatment - 2 types of protein add strength to weak hair30
The Ultimate Scalp Experience - Detoxify and Exfoliate. Restore and Soothe. Relaxing all the way40
Blonde Rescue - Remove dulling build-up, re-glaze & deep condition *great for in-between blonding
appointments
60
Instant Volume Replumping Treatment - Hyaluronic Acid infused for enhanced volume that lasts up to 12 shampoos30
Seal Those Split Ends - Split End Treatment Repairs & seals frayed ends for up to 4 weeks50
Add a Split End Treatment onto a Haircut & Style - Repairs & seals frayed ends for up to 4 weeks35
Bond Builder - Add to your color service to protect, nourish and re-build bonds as you process.22
The Ultimate Hair Rebuilding Treatment - For extremely compromised hair. Rebuilds Bonds within the hair adding integrity & shine.
Follow with a Nourishing Treatment for ultimate manageability & hydration.
50


Hand Tied Hair Extendsions

READY FOR AN UPGRADE?

Extensions are a powerful tool that can change your life. I know that sounds a bit dramatic, but think about how much of your confidence is tied to how you feel about the way you look! Sometimes we aren’t born with all the hair we want, or it doesn’t grow fast enough. We can use extensions to add thickness, length, and even color to our own hair. Whether you want long, thick beautiful hair all the time or just on special occasions, we can help you boost your hair to the next level!

What are Hand-Tied Extensions?

The term “hand-tied” refers to the actual weft of the hair that is installed. Wefts tied together by machine have a much thicker base. Hand-tied wefts are tied together by hand and are thin at the base, so they blend incredibly well with your natural hair. They are also much more comfortable to wear!

Why Hand Tied Extensions?

Add volume or length without glue, tape, or heat! Hand tied extensions will give you the most natural looking results possible while minimizing the risk of damage to your hair and scalp.

If you have thin hair, hair loss, you’re trying to grow your hair out, or you just want to add thickness and volume to your hair, extensions can change your life!

How do you apply Hand Tied Extensions?

Gwen is a certified SKW Extension artist. This method was developed by Sarah Wilks, a cosmetologist and nurse practitioner. After wearing extensions for years and struggling, she blended her knowledge of hair and medicine to bring us a method that is safer for the hair and scalp.

We start by creating a track using beads and thread. Your custom colored hand tied wefts are then placed along this track and stitched into place. The extensions have minimal contact with your hair and scalp, reducing the risk of scalp irritation or tract alopecia (balding due to continued stress on the hair).

You can have anywhere from 1 to 3 rows placed on your head with 3 to 6 tracks per row. This distributes the weight of the hair evenly and off your natural hair and scalp for a more comfortable extension experience. They are not cinched tight to the head, so you will not have to wait to wear your hair in a ponytail like you would with other methods!

How Do I get started?

The very first thing you will do is fill out the form below!  Gwen will contact you and set up a complimentary consultation appointment.  We will talk about your hair goals and go over all the details: what to expect, how to care for the hair, maintenance, etc. Once we have decided on our plan of action, a 50% deposit is placed, and we will schedule your first install appointment!

Click Here For More Info!